Committees
  COMMITTEES  
  (session 2017-18)  
क्रं.सं. समिति का नाम प्रभारी एवं सदस्यों के नाम
1 अकादमिक समिति Mr. Vir Mohammad, PGT Phy
 
Mr. ManojKhanna, PGT Com
 
Smt. SumanKumari PGT His
 
Mrs. Neelam Sharma, PGT Eng
 
Mr. Neeraj,PRT
 
Mr. Devendra, PRT
2 विद्यालय प्रवेश समिति Mr. B.S. Yadav, PGT Chem
 
Mr. VikramChoudhary, PGT Eco
 
Mr. Ramkishore, TGT San
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
Mr. Goverdhan Sub Staff
 
Mr. KishanLal Sub Staff
 
 
3 अनुशासन समिति Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
 
Mr. Bablu Singh PGT
 
MrsPrema Singh, PGT Geo
 
Mr. Teja Ram, TGT P & HE
 
MrsSarojSain, PRT
 
Mr. NeerajKhatri, PRT
 
Mr. Samita, PRT
 
 
4 (अ)टाइमटेबल-सीनियर Sh. Vir Mohammed, PGT Phy
 
Sh. N.K. Saini, PGT Maths
 
Mrs. Prema Singh, PGT Geo
 
Sh. Surat Khan, Sub Staf
 
 
  (ब)टाइमटेबल-प्राथमिक Mr. NarendraSolanki, HM
 
Mr. Devendra , PRT
 
Ms. Sameeta, PRT
 
Sh. Prakash , Sub Staff
 
 
5 परीक्षा(अ)सीबीएसई Sh. ManojKhanna, PGT Comm
 
Mrs. Prema Singh, PGT Geo
 
Sh. Deepak,, TGT Sc.
 
Sh. Nandkishore, TGT Eng
 
Sh. Nema Ram, Sub Staff
 
 
  परीक्षा(ब)आंतरिक Sh. B.R. Bairawa, PGT Hindi
 
Mrs. Neelam Sharma, PGT His
 
Sh. Manjeet, TGT Maths
 
Sh. Sukhdev, TGT Maths
 
Sh. NeerajKhatri, PRT
 
Sh. Surender, PRT
 
MrsSarojSain, PRT
 
Sh. Ukaram , Sub Staff
 
Sh. Surat Khan, Sub Staff
 
 
  परीक्षा(स)NIOS एवम अन्य   Sh. N.S. Rathore, TGT SST
 
Sh. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Sh. Uka Ram, Sub Staff
 
 
6 (अ)सी.सी.ए-सैकंडरी Mr. Dinesh, TGT Hindi
 
Mrs. Anju, TGT Eng
 
Mr. Nandkishore, TGT Eng
 
Sh. Nema Ram, Sub  Staff
  (ब)सी.सी.ए-प्राइमरी Mr. Surender, PRT
 
Mrs. Nisha, PRT
 
Ms. Sameeta, PRT
 
Mrs. Money Gupta, PRT Music
 
Sh. Prakash , Sub Staff
7 फर्नीचर Mr. VikramChoudhary, PGT Eco
 
Mr. Bablu Singh, PGT Chem
 
Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj, TGT PH&E
 
Mr. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Mr. Devendra, PRT
 
Mr. Nema Ram, Sub Staff
 
Mr. Motilal, Sub Staff
 
 
8 सफाई वयवस्था Mrs. Puja Mishra , TGT Art Edu
 
Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj, TGT WE
 
Mr. Teja Ram TGT  P & HE
 
MsSameeta, PRT
 
Staff Nurse (Contractual staff)
 
Mr. Nema Ram Sub Staff
 
Mr. Prakash, Sub Staff
 
 
9 विद्यालया भवन रख रखाव एवं
मरम्मत व सुरक्षा वयवस्था
Mr. N.K. Saini, PGT Maths
 
Mr. B.S. Yadav, PGT Chem
 
Mr. N. Solanki , PRT
 
Mr. Sanjay B. TGT WE
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
 
10 स्टाफक्वार्टर रख रखाव एवं मरम्मत Mr. Teja Ram, TGT P  & HE
 
Mr. Sanjay B. TGT WE
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
MrsNisha, PRT
 
 
11 क्वार्टर आवंटन कमेटी Mr. N. K. Saini, PGT Maths
 
Mr. Teja Ram, TGT PH&E
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
MrsNisha, PRT
12 शेक्षणिक भ्रमण समिति Mr. Hukma Ram, PGT Bio
 
Mr. NeerajKhatri, PRT
 
Mr. Teja Ram TGT P & HE
 
Mrs. Puja Mishra TGT  AE
Mr. SohanLal, PRT
 
Ms. Samita PRT
13 कैंटीन वयवस्था Mrs. Neelam Sharma, PGT Eng
 
Mr. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Km. SameetaMeena PRT
 
 
14 पी.ए.सिस्टम व ए।वी.समिति Sh. Sanjay B. TGT WE
 
Mrs Money Gupta, PRT Music
 
Mr. Teja Ram TGT PH&E
 
Mr. Surat Khan, Sub Staff
 
 
15 न्यूज़लेटर(समाचार पत्र) Mrs. SarojSain, PRT
 
Mr. Neeraj, PRT
 
Mr. Devendra, PRT
 
 
16 विद्यालया पत्रिका Mr. Dinesh, TGT Hindi
 
Mr. Neemb Singh Rathore, Librarian
 
Mrs. Puja Mishra, TGT AE
 
 
17 प्राथमिक उपचार एवं मेडिकल कक्ष समिति Mr. Rahul, PRT,
 
Mrs. Prema Singh, PGT Geo
 
Mr. NeerajKhatri, PRT
 
Mr. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Mr. Goverdhan, Sub Staff
 
Staff Nurse(Contractual Staff)
 
 
18 बागबानी  समिति Sh. Teja Ram, TGT P& HE
 
Mr. Hukma Ram, PGT Bio
 
Mr. Vikram, PGT Eco
 
Mr. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Ms. Sameeta, PRT
 
All Sub Staff
 
 
19 पुस्तकालय Mr. Neemb Singh Rathore, Lib.
 
Mr. B.Yadav, PGT Chem
 
MrManojKhanna, PGT Comm
 
MrsNeelam Sharma, PGT Eng
 
Mr. N. S. Rathore, TGT Soc. Sci
 
Mr. Neeraj, PRT
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
20 सी एम पी MrsSarojSain, PRT
 
Mr. Neeraj, PRT
 
Ms. NishaMeena PRT
 
 
21 कम्प्युटर एवं वैबसाइट अपडेशन समिति Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
Mr. Durg Singh, LDC
 
 
22 राजभाषा समिति Sh. B.R. Bairawa, PGT Hin
 
Sh. Ramkumar, TGT Skt
 
Sh. Dinesh, TGT Hindi
 
Sh. Durg Singh LDC
 
 
23 अग्निशमन समिति Mr. Hukma Ram, PGT Bio
 
Mr. Vir Mohammed, PGT Phy
 
Mr. Deepak, TGT Sci
 
Mr. Durg Singh LDC
 
Mr. Surat Khan Sub Staff
 
 
24 खेल-कूद समिति Mr. Teja Ram, P & HE
 
Mr. RamKishore, TGT Skt
 
Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj, TGT WE
 
Mr. N. Solanki, PRT
 
Mrs. Nisha, PRT
 
 
25 INNOVATIVE PROJECT Mrs. Neelam Sharma, PGT Eng
 
Mrs Puja Mishra, TGT AE
 
Mr. Surender, PRT
 
MrsNisha, PRT
 
 
26 SHAALA DARPAN PROJECT Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
 
Mr. Vir Mohammed, PGT Phy
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
DEO appointed by MGRM
 
 
27 ON –LINE FEE PORTAL Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
28 स्काउट एवं गाइड Mr. NeerajKhatri, PRT
 
Mr. VikramChoudhary, PGT Eco
 
Mr. Hukma Ram, PGT Bio
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
Ms. SamitaMeena , PRT
 
Ms. Nisha, PRT
 
 
29 Firms Registration committee Mr. N.K.Saini TGT
 
Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj WET
 
Mr. NarendraSolanki, PRT
 
Mr. Rahul, PRT
 
 
30 कैश बुक इत्यादि दस्तावेज़ों को कंप्यूटरीकृत करना Mr.Vishnu Prakash, UDC
31 टीसी अपलोडिंग व टीसी। सत्यापन Mr. Durg Singh, LDC
 
MrKamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
 
 
32 फीस(सीएस-54 व सीएस-11) Mr. Vishnu Prakash , UDC
 
Mr. Sukhdev, TGT Maths
 
 
33 आयकरगणना प्रपत्र व गणना Mr. Vishnu Prakash , UDC
 
Mr. VikramChoudhary, PGT Eco
 
Mr. ManojKhanna, PGT Comm
 
 
34 कैश बुक वेरिफिकेशन (Checking of total) Mr. N. K. Saini, PGT Maths
35 स्थानीय खरीद समिति As approved by Chairman, VMC for the session 2016-17
 
Mr. N.K. Solanki, PRT
 
Mr T.R. Meena, TGT PH&E
 
MrNeeraj, PRT
 
 
36 शिकायत निवारण कमेटी 
Complaint redressal Committee
1. Principal
 
2. Senior Most Lady Teacher.
 
3. Senior Most ,PGT
 
4. Senior Most, PRT
 
5.SC/ST Member- Mr. Teja Ram, TGT PH&E
 
 
37 सुझाव बॉक्स खोलने हेतु कमेटी 
Suggestion Box Opening Committee
Principal
 
MrsSuman, PGT History
 
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT CS
 
MrVir Mohammed, PGT Phy
 
 
38 CLUB ACTIVITIES Gardening Club I/C: MrHukma Ram, PGT Bio& MemberMr N.S Rathore
Art Club I/C: Mrs Puja Mishra, TGT AE& MemberComputer Instructor
NAEP Club I/C: Mr Deepak, TGT Sci& Member  Mr. NandKishore, TGT Eng
Music Club I/C: Mrs Money Gupta, PRT Music& MemberMrsAnju, TGT Eng
Raj Bhasha Club I/C: Mr B. R. Bairwa, PGT Hindi& Member Mr. Dinesh, TGT Hindi
Reader’s Club I/C: MrNeemb Singh Rathore, Librarian& MemberMrsPrema Singh, PGT Geo
Science club I/C: Mr. Vir Mohammed, PGT Phy& MemberMr. B. S. Yadav, PGT Chem
Kabbaddi Club I/C: MrRamKishore, TGT Skt& MemberMrsNisha, PRT
Kho-Kho Club I/C: MrTeja Ram, TGT PH&E& MemberMsSameeta, PRT
Chess Club I/C: Mr Sanjay Bhardwaj, TGT WE& MemberMrsSarojSain, PRT
Health Club I/C: Mr. Rahul, PRT &Member Staff Nurse
Cleanliness Drive Club I/C: MrManojKhanna, PGT Comm& MemberMrVikramChoudhary, PGT Eco
BS&G CLUB I/C : Mr. Neeraj, PRT & all members of Scout & Guide Committee.
NOTE: BS&G CLUB activities will be conducted every Wednesday during morning assembly and CCA periods. All other CLUB ACTIVITIES will be conducted for classes 6th to 12th on Saturday in ZERO PERIOD of 45 min just after morning assembly from 15th Aug to 30thJan. Class 11th students will participate only in English Innovative Project Activities as directed by Mrs. Neelam Sharma, PGT Eng.
 

 

 

 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Jalipa Cantt Powered by : Compusys e Solutions