CCA
 
 
Coordinator

Coordinator (Sec.): Mr. Dinesh Singh , TGT (Hindi)

Associate Coordinator (Sec.): 1.Mr. Ram Kishor, TGT(Sanskrit)

                                               2.Mrs. Anju Choudhary, TGT (Eng.)

                                               3.Mr. Nand Kishore,TGT (Eng.)

Coordinator (Primary): Mr. Surendra Kumar, PRT

Associate Coordinator (Primary): Ms. Nisha Meena, PRT

 
CCA ACTIVITIES CALENDAR(SECONDARY) 2017-18 
SR. NO. DATE ACTIVITY CATEGORY
1 05.04.2017 HOUSE  MEETING & SELECTIONS OF CAPTAINS HOUSE WISE
2 12.04.2017 CARD MAKING CLASS WISE
3 19.04.2017 DRAWING & PAINTING CLASS WISE
4 26.04.2017 BOOK MARK MAKING CLASS WISE
5 3.05.2017 HINDI SKIT HOUSE WISE
6 21.06.2017 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY CLASS WISE
7 28.06.2017 CLASS DECORATION CLASS WISE
8 05.07.2017 HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD DECORATION HOUSE WISE
9 12.07.2017 HOUSE  MEETING & SELECTIONS OF VICE CAPTAINS HOUSE WISE
10 19.07.2017 SCHOOL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION (HINDI DEBATE) HOUSE WISE
11 26.07.2017 INVESTITURE CEREMONY OPEN
12 02.08.2017 SCHOOL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION    (ENGLISH DEBATE)  &  RAKHI MAKING HOUSE WISE
13 09.08.2017 SOCIAL SCEINCE QUIZ HOUSE WISE
14 16.08.2017 SOLO SONG HOUSE WISE
15 23.08.2017 SANSKRIT SHLOK PAATH HOUSE WISE
16 30.08.2017 BOOK REVIEW HOUSE WISE
17 01 TO 15.09.2017 HINDI PAKHWADA OPEN
18 06.09.2017 HINDI KAVYA PAATH HOUSE WISE
19 13.09.2017 HINDI QUIZ HOUSE WISE
20 20.09.2017 HINDI EXTEMPORE HOUSE WISE
21 11.10.2017 SLOGAN WRITING CLASS WISE
22 25.10.2017 SOLO DANCE HOUSE WISE
23 01.11.2017 GROUP DANCE HOUSE WISE
24 08.11.2017 GROUP SONG HOUSE WISE
25 15.11.2017 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION HOUSE WISE
26 22.11.2017 BOOK EXHIBITION OPEN
27 29.11.2017 MUSICAL INSTRUMENT PLAYING HOUSE WISE
28 06.12.2017 RANGOLI MAKING HOUSE WISE
29 13.12.2017 POSTER MAKING CLASS WISE
30 20.12.2017 MONO ACTING HOUSE WISE
NOTE: THE DATES GIVEN  ARE TENTATIVE,SUBJECT TO CHANGE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.
       
         
I/C CCA   PRINCIPAL  
       
       
* The competitions are subject to change.    
** Other important days / events will be celebrated accordingly.  
     
केंद्रीय विद्यालय जालीपा छावनी बाड़मेर
2017-18
पाठ्य सहगामी गतिविधि विभाग (माध्यमिक)
 STUDENT COUNCIL 2017-18
S.NO DESIGNATION B/G NAME  CLASS  
1 SCHOOL CAPTAIN  BOYS SOMESH POONIA XIIA  
2 SCHOOL CAPTAIN  GIRLS PRIYA CHARAN XIIA  
3 SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN  BOYS RAHULBHATTACHARY XIB  
4 SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN  GIRLS ANJALI DEVI XIC  
5 SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN  BOYS PRAMOD XIIC  
6 SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN  GIRLS LAXMI BENIVAL XIIA  
7 SCHOOL C.C.A. CAPTAIN BOYS DEEPAK KUMAR XI C  
8 SCHOOL C.C.A. CAPTAIN GIRLS REKHA XI A  
9 SCHOOL VICE C.C.A. CAPTAIN BOYS RAJKUMAR IX A  
10 SCHOOL VICE C.C.A. CAPTAIN GIRLS PRIYA RAWAT IX B  
NAME OF HOUSE:        SHASTRI                                            
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS VIKRAM BHATI 12-A  
    GIRLS JENNIFER 12-B  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS ANKIT SINGH 11-A  
    GIRLS KHUSHI JOSHI 11-C  
3 HOUSE SPORTS  CAPTAIN BOYS VIKRAM PANWAR 12-B  
    GIRLS KIRAN DALAL 12-B  
4 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN BOYS VINAY BHATI 12-B  
    GIRLS SHIKSHA MEENA 12-C  
5 HOUSE PREFECT BOYS BHUVNESH SIYOL 12-A  
    GIRLS KHUSHI SHARMA 10-A  
           
NAME OF HOUSE:   TAGORE                                         
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS MASTER MUKESH KUMAR 12-C  
    GIRLS MISS NIHARIKA JOSHI 12-C  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS MASTER VIRENDRA 11-A  
    GIRLS MISS JYOTI RATHORE 11-C  
3 HOUSE SPORTS  CAPTAIN BOYS MASTER SIDDHANT SAGAR 12-C  
    GIRLS MISS MONU 12-A  
4 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN BOYS MASTER SUJAY 12-C  
    GIRLS MISS ANUSHREE 12-A  
5 HOUSE PREFECT BOYS MASTER GOURAV KUMAR 12-C  
    GIRLS MISS JASWANT KANWAR 12-A  
NAME OF HOUSE:                   ASHOKA                                 
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS JAY 12-B  
    GIRLS LAXMI CHOUDHARY 12-C  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS ANKIT JAKHAD 11-C  
    GIRLS SARASWATI 11-C  
3 HOUSE SPORTS  CAPTAIN BOYS SATYAM 12-C  
    GIRLS URVASHI 12-A  
4 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN BOYS ABHISHEK THOMAS 12-A  
    GIRLS PRIYANKA 12-B  
5 HOUSE PREFECT BOYS UTKARSH 10-B  
    GIRLS POOJA PARIHAR 12-A  
NAME OF HOUSE:               RAMAN                                     
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS BHARAT SINGH 12-A  
    GIRLS MAMTA SINGH 12-A  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS SAHIL 11-A  
    GIRLS AANCHAL 11-A  
3 HOUSE SPORTS  CAPTAIN BOYS CHOTU SINGH 12-A  
    GIRLS SHILPI 12-C  
4 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN BOYS VIKAS SARAN  12-A  
    GIRLS GARIMA SARAN 12-C  
5 HOUSE PREFECT BOYS TONY THOMAS 12-B  
    GIRLS MANISHA 11-A  
NAME OF HOUSE:       SHASTRI ( PRIMARY )                                             
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS J VINAY VB  
    GIRLS NAMRATA SHARMA V  B  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS VATSAL JOSHI VA  
    GIRLS JIYA VA  
NAME OF HOUSE:  TAGORE ( PRIMARY )                                                  
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS HARISH IVA  
    GIRLS HIMANSHI V  B  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS MUNIR V  A  
    GIRLS VAIBHAVI PADSALGI VA  
NAME OF HOUSE: ASHOKA ( PRIMARY )                                                   
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS RAMNATH KHANNA VA  
    GIRLS VIDYA VA  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS RAN SINGH V  B  
    GIRLS SHRUTI MISHRA VB  
NAME OF HOUSE:  RAMAN ( PRIMARY )                                                  
      NAME  CLASS & SEC  
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN BOYS ADITYA YADAV IVA  
    GIRLS JAISHREE V  B  
2 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN BOYS VIPUL KUMAR SINGHAAL IVA  
    GIRLS JASHODA KANWAR  V  B  
           
           
           
           
  I/C CCA     PRINCIPAL
   
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Jalipa Cantt Powered by : Compusys e Solutions